Tender for Geometry Box, Qty: 61 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Geometry Box, Qty: 61 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7893402 | Ref ID: 147683739).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items, School Bags (V2) Electronic Calculator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items, School Bags (V2) Electronic Calculator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Geometry Box, Qty: 61 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147683739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7893402

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per SoW
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, School Bags (V2) Electronic Calculator (V2)
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, School Bags (V2) Electronic Calculator (V2)
Item Title: Geometry Box
Item Quantity: 61
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-08-2026 1:35 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONARY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: (DEBTC), Shoes Oxford Direct Injected PU Sole, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Shoes For Services ISI marked to IS 17043 (Part 1), Kneeling Pad Cushion, Password Recovery and Decryption Software, Pillow Covers-Handicraft Searched String: Scienti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections