Tender for Geometry box, Qty: 270 Nos, (BOQ Item #54)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Geometry box, Qty: 270 Nos, (BOQ Item #54) in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7384041 | Ref ID: 138367754). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Student and Office Stationary, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Water Colours / Poster Colours (V2) Exercise Books Con... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Student and Office Stationary, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Water Colours / Poster Colours (V2) Exercise Books Con... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Geometry box, Qty: 270 Nos, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138367754

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7384041

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standard metal geometry box with compass set
BOQ Title: Student and Office Stationary, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Water Colours / Poster Colours (V2) Exercise Books Con...
Item Title: Geometry box
Item Quantity: 270
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 350
Start Date: 23-03-2026 8:54 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: STUDENT AND OFFICE STATIONARY

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections