Tender for Geological Compass with Clinometer - 50 Nos., Qty: 50

The GEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (GSI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Geological Compass with Clinometer - 50 Nos., Qty: 50 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7695604 | Ref ID: 144458083). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74500.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Magnetic Compass category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Magnetic Compass Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Geological Compass with Clinometer - 50 Nos., Qty: 50

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144458083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7695604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 74500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Geological compass with clinometer - 50 Nos.
Quantity Required: 50
Start Date: 02-07-2026 4:51 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 74500
GeMARPTS Searched: Magnetic Compass (V2), Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Work Benches, Buses (V2), Straw Reaper, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections