Tender for Gentamycin, Steroid + Atrovastatin+ Gentamycin Cream, Qty...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gentamycin, Steroid + Atrovastatin+ Gentamycin Cream, Qty: 100 EACH, (BOQ Item #72) in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7793970 | Ref ID: 146973512).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medicine, Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083 Medicine Ball category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medicine, Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083 Medicine Ball Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Gentamycin, Steroid + Atrovastatin+ Gentamycin Cream, Qty: 100 EACH, (BOQ Item #72)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146973512

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7793970

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STEROID + ATROVASTATIN+ GENTAMYCIN CREAM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medicine, Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083 Medicine Ball
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medicine, Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083 Medicine Ball
Item Title: Gentamycin
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 1:04 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Medicine Ball, Medicine Kit Bag, Trolley, Medicine conforming to IS 7083, Mupirocin Ointment (V2), Pregabalin Capsules, Health Kiosk, Moxifloxacin Eye Drops, Unani Classical Medicines (Raughan), Atomoxetine Tablet, Etomidate Injection

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections