Tender for Gentamicin ABST Disc, Qty: 1 Bott, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gentamicin ABST Disc, Qty: 1 Bott, (BOQ Item #3) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6689010 | Ref ID: 126418996).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biological Reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biological Reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Gentamicin ABST Disc, Qty: 1 Bott, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126418996

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6689010

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bott of 25 Disc
BOQ Title: Biological Reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kits
Item Title: Gentamicin ABST Disc
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-09-2025 12:01 PM
End Date: 07-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BIOLOGICAL REAGENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Oxidase disc, read only compact disc cd, Disc Friction, Wilfit Spares, Sander Disc, read write compact disc cd, Single Disc Scrubber, Household Sewing Machine Head, Disc Oil skimmer, Disc polisher machine Searched String: Cefazolin ABST Disc Cefazolin Injection, read only compact disc cd, Cefazolin ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections