Tender for Genotype Mycobacterium as ver 2.0 Detection of M Tubercul...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Genotype Mycobacterium as ver 2.0 Detection of M Tuberculosis Complex and More than 20 Clinically Relevant NTM from Cultures, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #8) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7573158 | Ref ID: 142007287).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Drugs, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Drugs, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Genotype Mycobacterium as ver 2.0 Detection of M Tuberculosis Complex and More than 20 Clinically Relevant NTM from Cultures, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142007287

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7573158

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Genotype Mycobacterium as ver 2.0 Detection of M Tuberculosis Complex and More than 20 Clinically Relevant NTM from Cultures
BOQ Title: Purchase of Drugs, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501
Item Title: Genotype Mycobacterium as ver 2.0 Detection of M Tuberculosis Complex and More than 20 Clinically Relevant NTM from Cultures
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 25-05-2026 3:39 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF DRUGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Sieve Shaker, Oxygen Flow Meter Searched String: Inj. 5 Flurouracal 500 mg Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, 5 - Fluorouracil Injection (V2), Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), P.F. H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections