Tender for Genomics Workstation Along with Computer Node and Uninter...

The MADURAI KAMARAJ UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Genomics Workstation Along with Computer Node and Uninterruptible Power Supply, Qty: 1 in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7712302 | Ref ID: 144269460). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Genomics Workstation Along with Computer Node and Uninterruptible Power Supply, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144269460

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7712302

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Genomics workstation along with computer node and uninterruptible power supply
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-06-2026 1:18 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000
GeMARPTS Searched: Fixed Computer Workstation, High End Desktop Computer, Mobile Computer Workstation, Computer Processors, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Computer Graphics Card (GPU), Computer Table (V3), Uroflowmetry System, Wired Headphones, Earphones and Communication Headsets, Computer Monitor (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections