Tender for Genl. 7: Answer Booklet Containing 08 Leaves

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Genl. 7: Answer Booklet Containing 08 Leaves in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 18251144 | Ref ID: 119853994).

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Genl. 7: Answer Booklet Containing 08 Leaves

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119853994

Notice Ref. No.: 18251144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Genl. 7: Answer Booklet containing 08 leaves. Finished size 21.10 cm X 29.80 cm (Plus minus 2 mm tolerance) Paper to be used - Maplitho paper 70 GSM conforming to IS Specifications 184 8/2007 or latest. First 02 leaves of booklet to be printed in Hindi & English bilingual in single color one sides and rest 06 leaves will be plain as per specimen. Binding: Two wire staple on left and be supplie d in the bundle of 250 booklets each. The art work for printing and sample complete in all respect sho uld be got approved from consignee before bulk supply specn. SPECI:-Packing 02 bundle each of 250 f orms shall be packed in suitable size 5 Ply Corrugated Cartoon box Confirming to IS:2771(part-1) 1990 with amendments No. 1&2 & style 0620 or IS: 6481/1979. The cartoon Box than be closed with Khaki Adhesive Tape 50mm wide (min) & finally secured by Two Nos Nylon strapping of size 13mm wide eac h side. The edge of Nylon Straps should be clipped overlapping each other by Minimum 25 mm. Packi ng slip in A-5 size must be Pasted on Cartoon Box indicating Po No. & other details Bold Letters. [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P18
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2025 13:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/06/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2800.00

Consignee STY/SSB, NR Delhi 25000.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections