Tender for Genetic Study- Whole exome sequencing, Qty: 1 Per Test, (...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Genetic Study- Whole exome sequencing, Qty: 1 Per Test, (BOQ Item #52) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7310154 | Ref ID: 137494233). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory tests service, C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kit - Latex Agglutination Method for Human Samples Biochemistry Reagen... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory tests service, C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kit - Latex Agglutination Method for Human Samples Biochemistry Reagen... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Genetic Study- Whole exome sequencing, Qty: 1 Per Test, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137494233

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7310154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per pdf file
BOQ Title: Laboratory tests service, C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kit - Latex Agglutination Method for Human Samples Biochemistry Reagen...
Item Title: Genetic Study- Whole exome sequencing
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Per Test
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 10-03-2026 11:03 AM
End Date: 25-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: Laboratory tests service
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Condenser, Laboratory Incubators, Laboratory Stirrer, Laboratory Press, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Calorimeter for laboratory, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Laborator...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections