Tender for Genetec 1 no Camera Connection to Genetec Vms System Part...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Genetec 1 no Camera Connection to Genetec Vms System Part Code Gsc-Om-C-1C, Genetec 1 Failover Camer, Qty: 211 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5893974 | Ref ID: 115080029).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Genetec 1 no Camera Connection to Genetec Vms System Part Code Gsc-Om-C-1C, Genetec 1 Failover Camer, Qty: 211

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115080029

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5893974

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Genetec 1 No camera connection to Genetec VMS System Part Code GSC-OM-C-1C, Genetec 1 failover camera connection. Mandatory Genetec Support. Genetec Part Code GSC-OM-C-1FC, Genetec Support for 1 Omni cast Classic Camera- 3 Years SUP-CAM-C-3Y, Professional Services Bundle: Remote support to install & configure security Centre
Quantity Required: 211
Start Date: 20-02-2025 1:47 PM
End Date: 17-03-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections