Tender for Genernal Fund Work in Kalambur Town Panchayat

The DIRECTORATE OF TOWN PANCHAYATS, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Genernal Fund Work in Kalambur Town Panchayat in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DTP_547723_1 | Ref ID: 117866730). The estimated tender value is ₹ 250000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Genernal Fund Work in Kalambur Town Panchayat

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117866730

Notice Ref. No.: 145/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 250000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Alteration work Anganwadi Building at Ambedkar Nagar 33606100209 in Kalambur Town Panchayat
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Town Panchayats||Vellore Zone||Kalambur Town Panchayat, Tiruvannamalai
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Anganwadi alteration works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Apr-2025 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Apr-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections