Tender for Generator Set 7.5 KVA Diesel Generating Set. Complete wit...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Generator Set 7.5 KVA Diesel Generating Set. Complete with diesel engine, alternator and AMF control panel conforming to the specification given, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6578827 | Ref ID: 124660479). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Genr Set 7 Point 5 Kva, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Genr Set 7 Point 5 Kva, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Generator Set 7.5 KVA Diesel Generating Set. Complete with diesel engine, alternator and AMF control panel conforming to the specification given, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124660479

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6578827

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Generator Set 7.5 KVA Diesel Generating Set. Complete with diesel engine alternator and AMF control panel conforming to the specification given below. Pressure charged diesel engine and alternator shall be closely coupled or provided with flexible coupling and mounted on a base plate of robust in construction. DG Set with AMF Control panel should have protection against under voltage, over voltage, under frequency over frequency low battery voltage over current earth fault short circuit phase sequence change etc. it should be equipped with suitable voltmeter ammeter frequency meter power factor meter battery charger where battery is used, indicators various switches and cutout MCB MCCB contactor circuit breaker of all appropriate rating and accuracy class as per trade practice for better utility. The Technical Specification of 7.5 KVA Generator set is provided as per Appx A Vendors should be provided the operation and maintenance manual with illustrated Spares Part List ISPL and the warranty card documents at the time of delivery.
BOQ Title: Genr Set 7 Point 5 Kva, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Generator Set 7.5 KVA Diesel Generating Set. Complete with diesel engine, alternator and AMF control panel conforming to the specification given
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 18-08-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: GENR SET 7 POINT 5 KVA
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Online UPS (V2), Higher Rating Diesel Generating Sets (1010 kVA and above), Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYSTEM Tower type Wit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections