Tender for Generator for Power Backup, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Generator for Power Backup, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6359546 | Ref ID: 122867632). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Remotely Controlled SVL Sys for Nabha Military Station, Bolt / Bullet Seal Fibre Cable for Networking Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Remotely Controlled SVL Sys for Nabha Military Station, Bolt / Bullet Seal Fibre Cable for Networking Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Generator for Power Backup, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122867632

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6359546

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description1
BOQ Title: Integrated Remotely Controlled SVL Sys for Nabha Military Station, Bolt / Bullet Seal Fibre Cable for Networking Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2)
Item Title: Generator for Power Backup
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-07-2025 1:15 PM
End Date: 07-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: Integrated Remotely Controlled SVL Sys for Nabha Military Station
GeMARPTS Searched: Integrated Powered Drill and Debrider system, Temperature controlled soldering station, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Delivery Bed (V2), Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections