Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: General Upkeep, Maintenance, Services Including Provision of Subsidized Meals at Madgaon & Verna Running Rooms on Contract Basis for a Period Two Years.
Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025
Deadline: 09 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132267680
Notice Ref. No.: KR-KW-EL-T-30-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 32491320.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 312500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Manager / Supervisors (Skilled), 06 Nos. 2 NS2 4380.00 Man-Days 1057.00 4629660.00 AT Par 4629660.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 32491320.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : KARWAR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/12/2025 10:45
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 09/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 312500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections