Tender for General Tool Kit with tool Box, Qty: 3 Peace, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General Tool Kit with tool Box, Qty: 3 Peace, (BOQ Item #1) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7718344 | Ref ID: 144167390).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from reqmt of tool and test eqpt, Pneumatic tool oils Tool kit for Carpet – Mirzapur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh Pne... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar reqmt of tool and test eqpt, Pneumatic tool oils Tool kit for Carpet – Mirzapur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh Pne... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: General Tool Kit with tool Box, Qty: 3 Peace, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144167390

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7718344

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 x 150mm Adjustable wrench, 1 x 150mm Mini Hacksaw, 1 x 150mm side cutters, 1 x 175mm Combination pliers, 1 x 18mm Utility Knife, 1 x 200mm Wire striper, 1 x 230mm Torpedo Level, 1 x 250mm Water Pump Pliers, 1 x 3 oblique 8 x 1.1 oblique 4 Adaptor, 1 x 3 oblique 8 inch Ratchet handle 72 tooth, 1 x 3m Tape measure, 1 x 75mm 3 oblique 8 inch Square drive extension bar, 1 x 8oz BS876 Claw hammer, 1 x Spark plug sockets 16mm, 1 x ratchet screwdriver Bit driver, 1.1 oblique 4 hex x 1.1 oblique 4 Square Driver Adaptor, 10 x 1.1 oblique 4 inch hex 50mm CRV Screwdriver bits - SL 4, SL5, SL6, SL7 PH1, PH2, PH3 PZ1, PZ2, PZ3, 10 x 3 oblique 8 inch Sockets - 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19mm, 10 x Knife blades, 11 x Metric Hex keys - 1.27, 1.5, 2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4, 4.5, 5, 5.5, 6mm, 13 x 1.1 oblique 4 inch Sockets - 4, 4.5, 5, 5.5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14mm, 1x 1.1oblique 4 inch 60mm Magnetic Bit Holder, 2 x 2 inch Spring Clamps, 2 x 3inch Spring Clamps, 2 x Cross slot - PH1 x 75mm, PH2x38mm, 2 x plain slot - 1.5x50mm, 2x50mm, 2 x plain slot - 5x75mm, 6x38mm, 20 x 1.1 oblique 4 inch hex 25mm CRV Screwdriver bits - PH0, PH1, PH2, PH3, PZ1, PZ2, PZ3, H3, H4, H5, H6, SL4, T8, T10, T15, T20, T25, T27, T30, 28 x 150mm Cable ties, 3 x cross slot - PH000x50mm, PH00x50mm, PH0x50mm, 4 x Screwdrivers-, 5 x Precision Screwdriver -, 6 x Combination Spanners - 8, 10, 12, 13, 14, 17mm, all size of spanner Open Jaw, and ring double ended, hammer, Metallic Hammer, Chisel, all size combination spanner, all size screw driver, Cutting pliers of each set, all size of half open jaw and Ring
BOQ Title: reqmt of tool and test eqpt, Pneumatic tool oils Tool kit for Carpet – Mirzapur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh Pne...
Item Title: General Tool Kit with tool Box
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Peace
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-06-2026 4:41 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: reqmt of tool and test eqpt
GeMARPTS Searched: Allen Key, Sofa (V3), Insulated allen key, Non-Sparking Allen Key-IS:4595, Folding Hex Key Set, Allen Bolt, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon Socket Screw Keys - IS 3082, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Lock Stopper key Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections