Tender for General Surgery Instruments 37 Items, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ It...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General Surgery Instruments 37 Items, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7154583 | Ref ID: 134972219). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipment, Ultrasound Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipment, Ultrasound Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: General Surgery Instruments 37 Items, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134972219

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7154583

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: General Surgery Instruments 37 Items
BOQ Title: Medical Equipment, Ultrasound Machine (V2)
Item Title: General Surgery Instruments 37 Items
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-02-2026 3:23 PM
End Date: 25-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits), Medical Centrifuge, Medical Tuning Fork Sets, Books (V2), Medical Waste Incinerator, Saddlery Equipment, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Parasailing Equipment, Safet...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections