Tender for General-Supply of Tools and Testing Devices Required for ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General-Supply of Tools and Testing Devices Required for Pwd Electrical North Section, Thiruvananthapuram in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_750978_3 | Ref ID: 117183052). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2116.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General-Supply of Tools and Testing Devices Required for Pwd Electrical North Section, Thiruvananthapuram

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117183052

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/BLDG/TR/18823/2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2116

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 555

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GENERAL-Supply of Tools and testing devices required for PWD Electrical North Section, Thiruvananthapuram
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE (Electrical)||EE Elect (TVM)||AEE Electrical SD KLC TVM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Apr-2025 06:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Apr-2025 06:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Apr-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 116
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 555

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections