Tender for General-Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General-Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Surveillance System, Television and Computer System in Working Womens Hostel Muttambalaom Kottayam -Electronic Works-General Electronics Work in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_857426_1 | Ref ID: 143931186). The estimated tender value is ₹ 708371, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17709.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General-Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Surveillance System, Television and Computer System in Working Womens Hostel Muttambalaom Kottayam -Electronic Works-General Electronics Work

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143931186

Notice Ref. No.: 26/AEEELSKTM/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 708371

Tender EMD: ₹ 17709

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1565

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GENERAL-Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Surveillance System, Television and Computer system in Working Womens Hostel Muttambalaom Kottayam -Electronic Works-General Electronics Work
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||Electronics Division Trivandrum||AEE Electronics Subdivision Kottayam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 17, 709
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 08, 371
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 565

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections