Tender for General-Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning o...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General-Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Additional Lan Nodes at Pwd Bridges Sub Division Office, Kottayam-Installation of Additional Lan Points-General Electronics Work in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_772642_2 | Ref ID: 122636245). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7435, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 186.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General-Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Additional Lan Nodes at Pwd Bridges Sub Division Office, Kottayam-Installation of Additional Lan Points-General Electronics Work

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122636245

Notice Ref. No.: 17/AEEELSKTM/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 7435

Tender EMD: ₹ 186

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 335

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GENERAL-Supply, Installation, testing and Commissioning of Additional LAN Nodes at PWD Bridges Sub Division Office, Kottayam-Installation of Additional LAN Points-General Electronics Work
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||Electronics Division Trivandrum||AEE Electronics Subdivision Kottayam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jul-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 186
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 435
Tender Fee in ₹: 335

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections