Tender for General-State Seed Farm Ulloor Irrigation Facilities-Impr...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General-State Seed Farm Ulloor Irrigation Facilities-Improving Infrastructure Facilities for Irrigation-General Civil Work in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AGRI_820989_1 | Ref ID: 130507750). The estimated tender value is ₹ 847161, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21179.

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General-State Seed Farm Ulloor Irrigation Facilities-Improving Infrastructure Facilities for Irrigation-General Civil Work

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130507750

Notice Ref. No.: AGRI/DOA/TR/200/2025_5_1_1/1

Tender Value: ₹ 847161

Tender EMD: ₹ 21179

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1870

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GENERAL-State Seed Farm Ulloor Irrigation Facilities-Improving Infrastructure Facilities For Irrigation-General Civil Work
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Agriculture||Directorate of Agriculture||Executive Engineer (Agri) Alappuzha||Asst Excecutive Engineer(Agri) Thiruvananthapuram
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Nov-2025 09:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 179
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 47, 161
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 870

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections