Tender for General-Sr Works to Sub Treasury -Kottayam-Sr-General Civ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General-Sr Works to Sub Treasury -Kottayam-Sr-General Civil Work in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_827449_2 | Ref ID: 134827842). The estimated tender value is ₹ 275258, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6881.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General-Sr Works to Sub Treasury -Kottayam-Sr-General Civil Work

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134827842

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/BLDG/TR/12616/2024_5_1_1/1

Tender Value: ₹ 275258

Tender EMD: ₹ 6881

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 610

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Items included in the estimate are earth work, pcc, solid block, cc, steel, rcc, filling earth, gisheet, painting, plastering, tile work plumbing man coolie, carpenter, al work, frp door and shutter, lock, aldrop, rcc ring, cover slab, , man hole etc.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (S)||EE Bldgs (KTM)||AEE Bldgs SD Kottayam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Feb-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 881
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 75, 258
Tender Fee in ₹: 610

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections