Tender for General-Special Repairs for Buildings Section Office Comp...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General-Special Repairs for Buildings Section Office Compound - Truss Work, Inter Lock Works and Interior Works to Section Office--Partition Works-General Civil Work in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_852612_3 | Ref ID: 145400450). The estimated tender value is ₹ 677694, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16942.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General-Special Repairs for Buildings Section Office Compound - Truss Work, Inter Lock Works and Interior Works to Section Office--Partition Works-General Civil Work

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145400450

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/BLDG/TR/19032/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 677694

Tender EMD: ₹ 16942

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1495

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Special repairs
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (C)||EE Bldgs (TSR)||AEE Buildings Subdivision (TSR)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 942
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 77, 694
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 495

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections