Tender for General-Soil Testing Laboratory-- Painting and Roofing Wo...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General-Soil Testing Laboratory-- Painting and Roofing Workfor District Soil Testing Laboratory Office in Malappuram.-General Civil Work in Manjeri, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_856970_1 | Ref ID: 143705357). The estimated tender value is ₹ 677872, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16947.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General-Soil Testing Laboratory-- Painting and Roofing Workfor District Soil Testing Laboratory Office in Malappuram.-General Civil Work

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143705357

Notice Ref. No.: D1/PWD/BLDG/TR/15582/2024 _5_1_1

Tender Value: ₹ 677872

Tender EMD: ₹ 16947

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1495

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GENERAL-Soil Testing Laboratory-- Painting and roofing workfor District Soil Testing Laboratory Office in Malappuram.-General Civil Work
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (N)||EE Bldgs (MPM)||AEE Bldgs SD Manjeri
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 947
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 77, 872
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 495

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections