Tender for General Sitc of Ups in the Old Judges Library Digitalizat...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General Sitc of Ups in the Old Judges Library Digitalization Centresupply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 20Kva Ups and Batterys in the Old Judges Library Digitalization Centre at Ram Mohan ... in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_780168_3 | Ref ID: 137105861). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8957.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General Sitc of Ups in the Old Judges Library Digitalization Centresupply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 20Kva Ups and Batterys in the Old Judges Library Digitalization Centre at Ram Mohan ...

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137105861

Notice Ref. No.: ESDE(ET)-53/AEE/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8957

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 790

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GENERAL SITC of UPS in the Old Judges Library Digitalization CentreSupply Installation Testing and commissioning of 20KVA UPS and Batterys in the Old Judges Library Digitalization Centre at Ram Mohan Palace compound High Court of Kerala General Elec
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE (Electrical)||EE Elect (TSR)||AEE Electrical SD Ernakulam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Mar-2026 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 957
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 790

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections