Tender for General Servicing of 1.5 or 2.0 TR Split AC units, Qty: 1...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General Servicing of 1.5 or 2.0 TR Split AC units, Qty: 15 Job, (BOQ Item #2) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6873036 | Ref ID: 129840049).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shifting and repairing of Split AC units from various sites of SSA Pali to TAX Bldg Pali, Extra Refrigerant Pipe for Air Conditioners (Accessories) Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shifting and repairing of Split AC units from various sites of SSA Pali to TAX Bldg Pali, Extra Refrigerant Pipe for Air Conditioners (Accessories) Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: General Servicing of 1.5 or 2.0 TR Split AC units, Qty: 15 Job, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129840049

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6873036

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: General Servicing of 1.5 /2.0 TR Split AC units at site of different make I/c removing from existing position if reqd., dismantling of faulty parts, cleaning the air filter, cleaning the condenser and evaporator coil with help of caustic soda soap solution, lubrication of moving parts, complete checking, testing and minor faults rectification i/c replacement of knobs/ wiring kit (if required), setting of thermostat, preparing report including tightness of all electrical connections from SP MCB in DB to DP MCB/Plug & socket to TDR to AC unit etc as requied.
BOQ Title: Shifting and repairing of Split AC units from various sites of SSA Pali to TAX Bldg Pali, Extra Refrigerant Pipe for Air Conditioners (Accessories) Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, ...
Item Title: General Servicing of 1.5 or 2.0 TR Split AC units
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-11-2025 2:36 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Shifting and repairing of Split AC units from various sites of SSA Pali to TAX Bldg Pali
GeMARPTS Searched: ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system, Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER, Hiring of Air Conditioners and Desert Coolers - Monthly Based, Hiring of Air Conditioners and Desert Coolers - Event Based, Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections