Tender for General Service Inflatable Life Jackets as Per Solas Regu...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General Service Inflatable Life Jackets as Per Solas Regulations, Qty: 226 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6059194 | Ref ID: 116871180).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Service Life Jacket - Indian Coast Guards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Service Life Jacket - Indian Coast Guards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: General Service Inflatable Life Jackets as Per Solas Regulations, Qty: 226

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116871180

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6059194

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

General Service Inflatable Life Jackets as per SOLAS regulations
Quantity Required: 226
Start Date: 15-03-2025 4:29 PM
End Date: 02-04-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Austenitic Stainless Steel Tubing for General Service ( As Per ASTM A 269 ), Synthetic Life Jacket (NDRF), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, General Service Life Jacket - Indian Coast Guards, Nylon Life Jacket (MHA)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections