Tender for General Sabarimala Devaswom the Installation of Ug Cable ...

The TRAVANCORE DEVASWOM BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General Sabarimala Devaswom the Installation of Ug Cable for Providing Dg Backup Power Line to the Trekking Route from Marakkottam to Sabaripeedam General Electrical Work in Chengannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TDB_844131_1 | Ref ID: 137207150). The estimated tender value is ₹ 163442, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4090.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General Sabarimala Devaswom the Installation of Ug Cable for Providing Dg Backup Power Line to the Trekking Route from Marakkottam to Sabaripeedam General Electrical Work

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137207150

Notice Ref. No.: TDB/EEE/ET-203/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 163442

Tender EMD: ₹ 4090

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GENERAL Sabarimala Devaswom The installation of UG cable for providing DG backup power line to the trekking route from Marakkottam to Sabaripeedam General Electrical Work
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Travancore Devaswom Board||Executive Engineer Chengannur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 090
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 63, 442
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections