Tender for General-Routine Maintenance-2024-25 of Ngo Quarters, Muva...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General-Routine Maintenance-2024-25 of Ngo Quarters, Muvattupuzha - Type - 1, Type 2 Type 3 .- Routine Maintenance - General Civil Work in Muvattupuzha, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_756095_2 | Ref ID: 117511890). The estimated tender value is ₹ 846597, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21165.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General-Routine Maintenance-2024-25 of Ngo Quarters, Muvattupuzha - Type - 1, Type 2 Type 3 .- Routine Maintenance - General Civil Work

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117511890

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/BLDG/TR/20700/2024_5_1_1/1

Tender Value: ₹ 846597

Tender EMD: ₹ 21165

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1870

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The work is for the maintenance of NGO Quarters in Muvattupuzha. The work includes Clearing jungle plasterig painting repair of pipe replacing floor tiles roof tiles wash basin and European closet sanitary fittings Engaging labours carpenters scaveng
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (C)||EE Bldgs (EKM)||AEE BldgsSD Muvattupuzha
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 165
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 46, 597
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 870

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections