Tender for General-Renovation of Check Dam in Maruthathoor Thodu in ...

The IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General-Renovation of Check Dam in Maruthathoor Thodu in Nilamel Ward - Renovation of Check Dam and Construction of Side Protection Wall of Maruthathoor Thodu Near Kavuvila Bridge in Nilamel Ward of N... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_Irrig_818380_1 | Ref ID: 129397767). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7330110, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General-Renovation of Check Dam in Maruthathoor Thodu in Nilamel Ward - Renovation of Check Dam and Construction of Side Protection Wall of Maruthathoor Thodu Near Kavuvila Bridge in Nilamel Ward of N...

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129397767

Notice Ref. No.: 06/EE-MI/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 7330110

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2760

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

General-Renovation of Check Dam in Maruthathoor Thodu in Nilamel Ward - Renovation of Check Dam and Construction of Side Protection Wall of Maruthathoor Thodu Near Kavuvila Bridge in Nilamel Ward of Neyyattinkara Municipality.-General Civil Work
Renovation of Check dam in Maruthathoor thodu in Nilamel Ward
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Irrigation Department||CE(I and A)||SE, MIC, TVPM||EE, MI Div., TVPM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 73, 30, 110
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 760

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections