Tender for General, R Batch Division - Hydrogen Gas Cylinders Loadin...

The TELANGANA STATE POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General, R Batch Division - Hydrogen Gas Cylinders Loading and Unloading, Transportation of Hydrogen Gas Cylinders from Stores to Unit Gas Rooms of Unit 3And 4 of Stage-Ii/Ytps, Scheduled Greasing Of.... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 700699 | Ref ID: 141374057).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: General, R Batch Division - Hydrogen Gas Cylinders Loading and Unloading, Transportation of Hydrogen Gas Cylinders from Stores to Unit Gas Rooms of Unit 3And 4 of Stage-Ii/Ytps, Scheduled Greasing Of....

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141374057

Notice Ref. No.: e-22/SE/E&M/Stg-II/YTPS/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1499706.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

General, R batch Division - Hydrogen Gas Cylinders Loading and Unloading, Transportation of Hydrogen Gas Cylinders from Stores to Unit Gas Rooms of Unit 3and 4 of Stage-II/YTPS, Scheduled Greasing of All HT and LT Motors pertaining to Electrical Division, ID, FD, PA, MILLS, Coal Feeders, Air Pre Heaters, ESPs, etc of Boiler Division, Vacuum Pumps, CW, DMCW Pumps etc of Turbine Division of Stage-II/YTPS and topping up of Oils to ID Fans, FD Fans, PA Fans, Mills, MOT, CW n ACW Pumps, BFPs, DG sets etc. along with providing of 1No. tractor on hire basis for the period from 01.04.2026 or from the date of commencement of work to 31.03.2027 Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
15/05/2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
22/05/2026 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
120
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Annual maintenance works

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections