Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: General Purpose Relay (Two Items)
Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026
Deadline: 22 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139650351
Notice Ref. No.: P6265392
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
General Purpose Relay with coil voltage: 24VDC, Contact current rating: 7A, 2C/O, 8-PIN, Simi lar to Type No. MY2N-GS DC24 of Omron make. Make: Omron or Schneider or equivalent. OEM or OEM auth orized dealers only shall quote & shall submit authorization certificate along with offer. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 6
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/04/2026 16:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/04/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SSE ELECL. AXLE CONTROL,
RWF
Karnataka 50.00 Numbers
2 473302950012 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :General Purpose 8 pin Relay socket suitable for Omron MY2N-GS DC24 relay, Similar to Mode
l No. PYF08A-N of Omron make. Make: Omron or Schneider or equivalent. OEM or OEM authorized dealers o
nly shall quote & shall submit authorization certificate along with offer. ]
Consignee
SSE ELECL. AXLE CONTROL,
RWF
Karnataka 20.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections