Tender for General-Pmmsy- Modernization of Ponnani Fh-Electrificatio...

The HARBOUR ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General-Pmmsy- Modernization of Ponnani Fh-Electrification of Covered Loading Area, New Auction Hall, Providing Power Connection to Mechanical Conveyor and Automation System, Pressure Washer and Etp... in Kamaleswaram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HED_862567_1 | Ref ID: 145938921). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5674794, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General-Pmmsy- Modernization of Ponnani Fh-Electrification of Covered Loading Area, New Auction Hall, Providing Power Connection to Mechanical Conveyor and Automation System, Pressure Washer and Etp...

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145938921

Notice Ref. No.: HED/CEHED/TR/19/2024_6_8_10/1

Tender Value: ₹ 5674794

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2760

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

General-Pmmsy- Modernization of Ponnani Fh-Electrification of Covered Loading Area, New Auction Hall, Providing Power Connection to Mechanical Conveyor and Automation System, Pressure Washer and Etp.-General Electrical Work
PMMSY- Modernization of Ponnani FH-Electrification of Covered Loading area, New Auction hall, Providing Power Connection to Mechanical Conveyor and Automation system, Pressure Washer and ETP.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Harbour Engineering Department||Office of the chief Engineer
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 56, 74, 794
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 760

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections