Tender for General-Modernisation of Sakthikulangara Fishing Harbour ...

The HARBOUR ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General-Modernisation of Sakthikulangara Fishing Harbour - Preparation of Architectural 3D Model Video Visualization Document for Southern Breakwater and Premises of Sakthikulangara Harbour -Architect... in Neendakara, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HED_850259_1 | Ref ID: 141135602). The estimated tender value is ₹ 249723, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6243.

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General-Modernisation of Sakthikulangara Fishing Harbour - Preparation of Architectural 3D Model Video Visualization Document for Southern Breakwater and Premises of Sakthikulangara Harbour -Architect...

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141135602

Notice Ref. No.: HED/CEHED/TR/189/2026_2_1_1/1

Tender Value: ₹ 249723

Tender EMD: ₹ 6243

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 555

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GENERAL-Modernisation of Sakthikulangara Fishing Harbour - Preparation of architectural 3D model video visualization document for southern breakwater and premises of Sakthikulangara harbour -Architectural Drawing Preparation Work
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Harbour Engineering Department||Harbour Engineering||SE (South circle)||EE (KLM)||AEE NKA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-May-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-May-2026 06:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-May-2026 06:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-May-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 243
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 49, 723
Tender Fee in ₹: 555

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections