Tender for General-Kasaragod District - Republic Day Celebrations 2025

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General-Kasaragod District - Republic Day Celebrations 2025 in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_724779_1 | Ref ID: 112908315). The estimated tender value is ₹ 67568, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1689.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General-Kasaragod District - Republic Day Celebrations 2025

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112908315

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/BLDG/TR/22961/2024_7_1_1/1

Tender Value: ₹ 67568

Tender EMD: ₹ 1689

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 555

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GENERAL-KASARAGOD DISTRICT - REPUBLIC DAY CELEBRATIONS 2025- Providing P A system and Generator on hire for the Republic Day Celebration 2025 at Municipal Stadium, Kasaragod-General Electronics Work
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||Electronics Division Thrissur||Electronics Sub Division Kannur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electronics work
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 689
Tender Value in ₹: 67, 568
Tender Fee in ₹: 555

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections