Tender for General- Investigation Estimate for Construction of Paral...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General- Investigation Estimate for Construction of Parallel Bridge for Edavanna Small Bridge at Jamal Angadi in Ernad Lac Malappuram District---Investigation Work in Manjeri, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_865457_1 | Ref ID: 147249533). The estimated tender value is ₹ 296291, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7407.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Bridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Bridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General- Investigation Estimate for Construction of Parallel Bridge for Edavanna Small Bridge at Jamal Angadi in Ernad Lac Malappuram District---Investigation Work

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147249533

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/BR/TR/8809/2026_3_1_1/1

Tender Value: ₹ 296291

Tender EMD: ₹ 7407

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 655

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GENERAL- Investigation Estimate for Construction of parallel bridge for Edavanna Small Bridge at Jamal Angadi in Ernad LAC Malappuram District---Investigation Work
Category: Civil Works - Bridges
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges)||SE Roads (N)||EE Roads (MNJ)||AEE Bridges Manjeri
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Bridges
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 407
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 96, 291
Tender Fee in ₹: 655

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections