Tender for General-Independence Day Celebration 2026-Construction of...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General-Independence Day Celebration 2026-Construction of Temporary Stage and other Facilities for Independence Day Celebration 2026 at Vikram Maidan, Westhill, Kozhikode- Temporary Lighting- Temporary... in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_863210_1 | Ref ID: 146214157). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2019.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General-Independence Day Celebration 2026-Construction of Temporary Stage and other Facilities for Independence Day Celebration 2026 at Vikram Maidan, Westhill, Kozhikode- Temporary Lighting- Temporary...

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146214157

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/BLDG/TR/12190/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2019

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 555

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GENERAL-Independence Day Celebration 2026-Construction of Temporary Stage and Other Facilities for Independence day Celebration 2026 at Vikram Maidan, Westhill, Kozhikode- Temporary lighting- Temporary Electrical Work
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE (Electrical)||EE Elect (KKD)||Electrical Sub Division Kozhikkode
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 8
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 019
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 555

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections