Tender for General Hospital Roofing Work for Drug Store

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General Hospital Roofing Work for Drug Store in Thalassery, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_LSGD_740997_3 | Ref ID: 115111660). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4220.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General Hospital Roofing Work for Drug Store

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115111660

Notice Ref. No.: E1-118/24

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4220

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 555

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GENERAL HOSPITAL ROOFING WORK FOR DRUG STORE
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Local Self Government Department||Kannur||Municipal Engineers office Kannur||Minicipal Engineer Thalassery Municipality
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 220
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 555

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections