Tender for General-Grade Single-Crystal Diamond Plate, Thermal-Grade...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General-Grade Single-Crystal Diamond Plate, Thermal-Grade Polycrystalline Diamond Plate, Qty: 25 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6230323 | Ref ID: 119376037).

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial Chips/Wafers Quartz Plate,Disc... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial Chips/Wafers Quartz Plate,Disc... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: General-Grade Single-Crystal Diamond Plate, Thermal-Grade Polycrystalline Diamond Plate, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119376037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6230323

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

General-Grade Single-Crystal Diamond plate, Thermal- Grade Polycrystalline Diamond plate
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 19-05-2025 2:19 PM
End Date: 12-06-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Granite Surface Plate as per IS 7327, Shoe Polish Brushes as per IS 3009, Wooden Podium, Pre - Sensitized Printing Plates (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections