Tender for General-Gmc.Ekm-Deposit Work- Implementation of Plan Sche...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General-Gmc.Ekm-Deposit Work- Implementation of Plan Scheme during the Year 2025-26- Renovation Works of Pathology Department. in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_855443_1 | Ref ID: 143126961). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2118616, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General-Gmc.Ekm-Deposit Work- Implementation of Plan Scheme during the Year 2025-26- Renovation Works of Pathology Department.

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143126961

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/BLDG/TR/13434/2024_5_1_1/1

Tender Value: ₹ 2118616

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2760

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

water proofing treatment, Sealing of expansion joints structural elements, vitrified floor tiles, Grouting, Pressure grouting, Wall painting, aluminium work ACP board, p panelling, Steel work etc
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (C)||EE Bldgs (EKM)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 18, 616
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 760

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections