Tender for General-General-Urgent Leak Proofing and Maintenance Work...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General-General-Urgent Leak Proofing and Maintenance Works to Administrative and New Block of Law College Thrissur.-Urgent Repairs-General Electrical Work-Maintanance Workgeneral Electrical Work in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_853970_1 | Ref ID: 142577803). The estimated tender value is ₹ 127049, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3176.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General-General-Urgent Leak Proofing and Maintenance Works to Administrative and New Block of Law College Thrissur.-Urgent Repairs-General Electrical Work-Maintanance Workgeneral Electrical Work

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142577803

Notice Ref. No.: ESDT(ET)14/AEE/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 127049

Tender EMD: ₹ 3176

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 555

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GENERAL-GENERAL-Urgent leak proofing and maintenance works to administrative and new block of law college Thrissur.-urgent repairs-General Electrical Work-Maintanance workGeneral Electrical Work
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE (Electrical)||EE Elect (TSR)||Electrical Sub Division Thrissur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 176
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 27, 049
Tender Fee in ₹: 555

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections