Tender for General Gel Fluorescence and Chemiluminescence detection ...

The GUJARAT UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General Gel Fluorescence and Chemiluminescence detection and documentation system imaging system CHEMIDOC, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6078424 | Ref ID: 116805942).

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment of Scientific Instrument under PM USHA grant, Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS) HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) FTIR MI... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment of Scientific Instrument under PM USHA grant, Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS) HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) FTIR MI... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: General Gel Fluorescence and Chemiluminescence detection and documentation system imaging system CHEMIDOC, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116805942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6078424

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The equipment must be as per detail specifications in the attached in PDF
BOQ Title: Procurment of Scientific Instrument under PM USHA grant, Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS) HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography) FTIR MI...
Item Title: General Gel Fluorescence and Chemiluminescence detection and documentation system imaging system CHEMIDOC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-03-2025 4:05 PM
End Date: 10-04-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurment of Scientific Instrument under PM USHA grant
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Protein Purification Syste Protein Powder, Kids Protein Powder, Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment, Whey Protein Powder, High quality water purification system, Women's Protein Powder, Potable Water Purification System UV or UV and UF, Protein ladder marker...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections