Tender for General Fund -Supply and Delivery and Installation Usb Pl...

The INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT, ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General Fund -Supply and Delivery and Installation Usb Player (2X4407c), 20 Watts Mic, Push Pull Switch Speaker Wiring, 4Gb Drive to Public Health Vehicles Engineering Vehicles in Kurnool Municipal... in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15-3/General Fund/EESE/Knl/25-26,dt.29-09-2025 | Ref ID: 127568774). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3374.

The tender is published on 05 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: General Fund -Supply and Delivery and Installation Usb Player (2X4407c), 20 Watts Mic, Push Pull Switch Speaker Wiring, 4Gb Drive to Public Health Vehicles Engineering Vehicles in Kurnool Municipal...

Posting Date: 05 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127568774

Notice Ref. No.: 15-3/General Fund/EESE/Knl/25-26,dt.29-09-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3374

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 120

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Supply and Delivery and Installation Usb Player (2X4407c), 20 Watts Mic, Push Pull Switch Speaker Wiring, 4Gb Drive to Public Health Vehicles Engineering Vehicles in Kurnool Municipal Corporation.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Civil Works - Others
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 06-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Oct-2025 05:30 PM
EMD: ₹ 3374
Tender Fee: ₹ 120

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections