Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: General Electrification Work in Connection with Improvement of Divisional Control Room, Proposed 3Rd Loop Line at Sehramau Railway Station and Conversion of Sherganj Halt Station into 3 Line Crossing....
Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026
Deadline: 11 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134029468
Notice Ref. No.: IZN-Elect-OT-02-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 8670994.51
Tender EMD: ₹ 173400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
General Electrification work in connection with Improvement of Divisional control room, Proposed 3rd loop line at Sehramau railway station and Conversion of Sherganj halt station into 3 line crossing station of IZN division.
Design, Supply, installing, testing & commissioning of LT distribution panel with copper bus-bar 100A, consisting with the following accessories : (i) Panel board of MS sheet 1.6 mm thick, re-inforcement with 2.5mm thick members and channel arranging rakes and shelves of suitable size (ii) Incomer :MCCB 100A, 4 Pole, 10KA-01 No, Changeover switch 100Amp 4 pole - 01Nos, Multifunction Meter-1 set, Indication lamp R, Y, B (LED) (iii) Outgoing: 63A 4 pole MCCB - 02Nos, 32A 4 pole MCCB -05Nos, 32A 2 pole MCB -03Nos, 20A 2 pole MCB -03Nos Indication lamp R, Y, B (LED). MCCB of rated current 100A will be 70-100% adjustable setting and 25kA breaking current capacity and 10KA for lesser rated current. LT Panel shall be manufactured in Conï¬rming to IS-60947 and IS/IEC 61439 Part-1, Part-2, Part-3 & Part- 5 as applicable, complete in all respect. 02 SS12 40.00 Numbers 3975.98 159039.20 AT Par 159039.20 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8670994.51
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/01/2026 20:05
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 173400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections