Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: General Electrification Work in Connection with Development/Upgradation of Goods Shed with World Class Facility at Chhatarpur; Provision of Modular Sewerage Treatment Plant at Various Stations (Kgm, K...
Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145991514
Notice Ref. No.: IZN-Elect-OT-25-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 13619004.49
Tender EMD: ₹ 272400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
General Electrification work in connection with Development/upgradation of goods shed with world class facility at Chhatarpur; Provision of Modular sewerage treatment plant at various stations (KGM, KPV, LKU, HDW, RUPC, BC, KJN, FBD, PBE & KSJ); Construction of Type-II (10 Nos.) & Type-III (05 Nos.) Quarters for operating staffs and Construction of Type-II (10 Nos.), Type-III (03 Nos.) & Type-IV (02 Nos.) Quarters for operation staff in PBE-MLN Section over IZN division.
Supply and recessing/ï¬xing of PVC Conduit pipe 25 mm (Medium) conforming to IS 9537/ Part III/1983 (Latest version) with accessories, junction box, bend etc including making chase, plastering/ clamping etc 02 2 2500.00 Metre 34.85 87125.00 AT Par 87125.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13619004.49
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/07/2026 23:08
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 272400.00
Notice Documents
HQJPO_Digginginthevicinityofcable_20.05.24_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections