Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: General Electrification Work in Connection with Construction of S&T Service Building at Interlocked Lc Gate (Total = 19 Nos. Lc)
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 02 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143433458
Notice Ref. No.: IZN-Elect-OT-21-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 11678794.36
Tender EMD: ₹ 233600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Earthing with G.I. earth pipe 4.5 metre long, 40 mm dia including accessories and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe etc. with charcoal/ coke and salt as required and connection with 40mm x 4 mm GI strip/flat instead of GI wire. 02 SS41 19.00 Numbers 2316.90 44021.10 AT Par 44021.10 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11678794.36
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/06/2026 12:18
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 233600.00
Notice Documents
GCCApril2022correctionslip1to11update.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections