Tender for General Electrical Work for Reconditioning of Welding Pla...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General Electrical Work for Reconditioning of Welding Plant Supply System with Provision of Welding Plant Terminal Box in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AEE-WRS-R-25-26-OT-EW-02 | Ref ID: 121555130). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10692300.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 203500.00.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: General Electrical Work for Reconditioning of Welding Plant Supply System with Provision of Welding Plant Terminal Box

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121555130

Notice Ref. No.: AEE-WRS-R-25-26-OT-EW-02

Tender Value: ₹ 10692300.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 203500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supply, errection, testing and commissioning of switch socket boxes 14SWG fabricated MS fabricated powder coated box IP:65 and mounted on wall/structure M.S. frame and comprising of the following:a.100amp 4pole MCCB 25KA with spreader link-1 set b. 63A 3P+N+E legrand tempra socket with plug top & with 4pole MCB 63amp-1Set c. 32A 3P+N+E legrand tempra socket with plug top & with 4pole MCB 32amp-1Set d. 63A 2P+N+E legrand tempra socket with plug top & with single pole MCB 63amp-1Set e. copper earthing terminals-2 Nos The set shall be complete with interconnections to FP MCCB and MCB/Sockets using 10/6/4sqmm PVC insulated copper wire. The MCCB and sockets shall be flush cover; adequate space shall be kept for connecting 1No. Incomer 2 A2 300.00 Numbers 17000.00 5100000.00 AT Par 5100000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10692300.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2025 13:11
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 203500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections