Tender for General-Development of Water Ways and Canals- Feasibility...

The IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General-Development of Water Ways and Canals- Feasibility Study- for Inland Water Transport-Feasibility Study- for Inland Water Transport-Improvements to Boat Channel from Nanicheri Bridge Towards Che... in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_Irrig_851443_2 | Ref ID: 142293540). The estimated tender value is ₹ 845055, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21126.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General-Development of Water Ways and Canals- Feasibility Study- for Inland Water Transport-Feasibility Study- for Inland Water Transport-Improvements to Boat Channel from Nanicheri Bridge Towards Che...

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142293540

Notice Ref. No.: IRR/KP/TR/7334/2024_3_4_3/1

Tender Value: ₹ 845055

Tender EMD: ₹ 21126

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1865

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

General-Development of Water Ways and Canals- Feasibility Study- for Inland Water Transport-Feasibility Study- for Inland Water Transport-Improvements to Boat Channel from Nanicheri Bridge Towards Chengalaayi in Valapattanam River in Irikkur La in Ka
GENERAL-DEVELOPMENT OF WATER WAYS AND CANALS- Feasibility study- for Inland Water Transport-Feasibility study- for Inland Water Transport-Improvements to boat channel from Nanicheri Bridge towards Chengalaayi in Valapattanam River in Irikkur LA
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Irrigation Department||CE(I and A)||Dir. IND, KLM||EE, IND, KNR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 126
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 45, 055
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 865

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections