Tender for General_ Dasanakkara Micro Irrigation Scheme _Micro Irrig...

The IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General_ Dasanakkara Micro Irrigation Scheme _Micro Irrigation Scheme at Dasanakkara in Pulpally Panchayath_Sulthan Bathery La_ Wayanad District_General Civil Work in Kozhikkode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SE MI/ET/02/2024-25 | Ref ID: 111187511). The estimated tender value is ₹ 21145094, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General_ Dasanakkara Micro Irrigation Scheme _Micro Irrigation Scheme at Dasanakkara in Pulpally Panchayath_Sulthan Bathery La_ Wayanad District_General Civil Work

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111187511

Notice Ref. No.: SE MI/ET/02/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 21145094

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 9759

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of pump house and pumping line extension Construction of sump tank Fencing works and Survey Design and installation of Community Micro Irrigation System with valve automation
Category: Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes
Tender ID: 2024_Irrig_712844_1
Organisation Chain: Irrigation Department||CE(I and A)||SE, MIC, KZKD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes
Sub Category: Community Micro Irrigation system with automation
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Dec-2024 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jan-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 11, 45, 094
Tender Fee in ₹: 9, 759

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections