Tender for General-Construction of New Building for Excise Complex f...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General-Construction of New Building for Excise Complex for Sulthan Bathery-Range and Circle Office Sulthan Bathery.-General Civil Work in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_847069_1 | Ref ID: 137725244). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15711002, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General-Construction of New Building for Excise Complex for Sulthan Bathery-Range and Circle Office Sulthan Bathery.-General Civil Work

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137725244

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/BLDG/TR/3055/2026_5_1_1/1

Tender Value: ₹ 15711002

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5515

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Structure Two storied RCC framed structure with solated, combined, raft footing, as per structural design obtained from PWD design wing column, plinth beam, slab, stair case etc. using M30 Design Mix concrete nominal mix using graded broken stone
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE Bldgs (N)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Mar-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Mar-2026 03:15 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 57, 11, 002
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 515

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections