Tender for General-Construction of Cc Retaining Wall to Protect Bail...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General-Construction of Cc Retaining Wall to Protect Bailey Bridge at Chooralmala in Wayanad District-Urgent Works-General Civil Work in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_750012_1 | Ref ID: 116193933). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3388820, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Bridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Bridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General-Construction of Cc Retaining Wall to Protect Bailey Bridge at Chooralmala in Wayanad District-Urgent Works-General Civil Work

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116193933

Notice Ref. No.: D1/EE/TN30

Tender Value: ₹ 3388820

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2760

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GENERAL-Construction of CC retaining wall to protect bailey bridge at Chooralmala in wayanad district-Urgent works-General Civil Work
Category: Civil Works - Bridges
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer (Bridges)||SE Bridges (N)||EE Bridges Division Kozhikkode||PWD Bridges Division Kozhikode
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Bridges
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 33, 88, 820
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 760

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections